Public Works Department › CE/SE/M3-M33 › EE/M332

EOR to upgradation and renovation of roof at library CAL Lab and other misc work at Govt Co Ed Sr Sec School C Block Metro Vihar Holambi Kalan Delhi 110082 (School ID1310407)

19h leftRef 43/EE/Edu.North/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹42.49 L
EMD
₹84,974
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Metro Vihar, Holambi Kalan, Delhi
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110082

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT7240.09 KB
  • nit.pdfNIT7223.48 KB
  • BOQ_396606.xlsBOQ306.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗