Estimate for repair of railing on both sides of V.R Bridges at RD 36832 and 48770 of Ferozepur
11h leftRef 0025/Harike Canal Division/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹6,687
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 152003
Dates
- Published
- 6 Jan 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Jan 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Jan 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT922.09 KB
- SBDtn0025.pdfSBD564.98 KB
- BOQ_318899.xlsBOQ259.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗