Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of REL drll 6021511 and IDM 201506863 at ANT ST Lodna area BCCL
3d leftRef BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/26-27/40
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
1. Oil cooler tank top and bottom cutting for cleaning of blockage tubes and soldering of tank after cleaning.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹90,418
- EMD
- ₹1,130
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Excavation Department Work
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 8 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ANTSTKUJAMA OCP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 828111
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT688.24 KB
- BOQ_377245.xlsBOQ270 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗