E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES › CWE DELHI CANTT-MES › GE (NORTH) DELHI CANTT-MES

CLEANING REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF SEWAGE LINE AND OTHER CONNECTED BR ITEMS IN OTM AREA OF COD DEPOT 505 ABW CICG 5 SIKH LI AND 226 SUPPLY DEPOT UNDER THE AOR OF AGE BRI OF GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10

18h leftRef GE/NORTH-105/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹47.00 L
EMD
₹94,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GE North Delhi Cantt-10
District
North Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110010

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT404.78 KB
  • Gen105.pdfTender documents1372.7 KB
  • BOQ_878488.xlsBOQ274 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗