Development New Civil Enclave at Purnea, Bihar.
2d leftRef AAI/CHQ/ED ENGG-ER/PURNEA/ NTB/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of New Terminal Building, Allied Structure and External Development works on Engineering Procurement and Construction (EPC) Mode.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹294.05 Cr
- EMD
- ₹8.82 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EPC Contract
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Purnea
- District
- Not published
- State
- Bihar
- Pincode
- 854303
Dates
- Published
- 22 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 23 Jul 2026, 04:00 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 23 Jul 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 30 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- New Delhi
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT838.01 KB
- VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_01.pdfTender Document (VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_01)34267.46 KB
- VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_MEP_02.pdfTender Document (VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_MEP_02)36192.64 KB
- VOL_04B_STR_DWG.pdfTender Document (VOL_04B_STR_DWG)21592.97 KB
- VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_MEP_01.pdfTender Document (VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_MEP_01)24155.83 KB
- VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_CIVIL.pdfTender Document (VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_CIVIL)8146.81 KB
- VOL_02_DBR.pdfTender Document (VOL_02_DBR)21244.37 KB
- VOL_04E_AS_IT_DWG.pdfTender Document (VOL_04E_AS_IT_DWG)2864.61 KB
- VOL_04D_MEPF_DWG.pdfTender Document (VOL_04D_MEPF_DWG)24631.81 KB
- VOL_01.pdfTender Document (VOL_01)17371.33 KB
- VOL_04C_LAND_DWG.pdfTender Document (VOL_04C_LAND_DWG)13672.83 KB
- VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_02.pdfTender Document (VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_02)13038.31 KB
- VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_03.pdfTender Document (VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_03)30268.57 KB
- BOQ_332697.xlsBOQ262.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗