Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Satgram area

Dismantling at Surface of Eimco Elecon make SDL (Sl no- 625-1897), lowering through haulage and assembling at underground (4D/23L) at Bhanora West Block Colliery under Satgram- Sripur Area

2d leftRef ECL /SSA/ GM/ EM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /23 Date 24.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Dismantling at Surface of Eimco Elecon make SDL (Sl no- 625-1897), lowering through haulage and assembling at underground ((4D/23L) at Bhanora West Block Colliery under Satgram- Sripur Area

Key details

Tender value
₹2.51 L
EMD
₹3,200
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bhanora west block colliery
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713332

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGTC1819.63 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT1139.92 KB
  • BOQ_377163.xlsBOQ294 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗