Matsyafed

THE SUPPLY OF MONOFILAMENT TWINE FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES AT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, ERNAKULAM AND KANNUR

ClosedRef MFED/MKTG/M1/5531/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹25,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Consumables - Raw Materials
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Thiruvananthapuram, Ernakulam, Kannur
District
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
695009

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER817.94 KB
  • BOQ_1461408.xlsBOQ294 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗