A/R and M/O to Karkardooma Court Complex Shahdara Delhi dg. 2026-27
3d leftRef 39/EE/JCD-3/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SH Providing Outsourced Staff i.e. Computer Operator, Diary Dispatcher, Messenger, Clerical, Multitasking Staff in the Karkardooma Court Sub Division 1, 2 and Mandoli Jail sub division offices under office of Executive Engineer, JCD-3, PWD
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.47 L
- EMD
- ₹36,940
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Karkardooma Court, Delhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110032
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT8090.04 KB
- BOQ_396769.xlsBOQ Financial Bid307.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗