DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force › IG, NORTHERN FTR,ITBP

Modification and UP gradation of existing jawan kitchen/cook house into modular kitchen at ITBP location in Johar Valley 163 km from 14th BN ITBP Pithoragarh UKD

ClosedRef No- I.T.B.Police/SHQ (Almora)/ENGR/14th Bn /Tender/ 2026-27-66-
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹44.84 L
EMD
₹89,670
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
245 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Johar Valley 163 km from 14th BN ITBP Pithoragarh
District
Pithoragarh
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263628

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice7411.28 KB
  • TenderDocs.pdfTender Form764.42 KB
  • BOQ_967734.xlsBOQ365.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗