Local Self Government Department › Kollam › Grama Panchayath Section Office KLM › Office of the AE Thenmala Grama Panchayath

Annual Plan-2025-26-THENMALA GP - OTTAKKAL JALADHARA DRINKING WATER PROJECT MAINTENANCE-PRO.NO. 336/26-General Civil Work

ClosedRef 03/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/TML
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

OTTAKKAL JALADHARA DRINKING WATER PROJECT MAINTENANCE

Key details

Tender value
₹1.69 L
EMD
₹4,232
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
LSGD SECTION, THENMALA GRAMAPANCHAYTH
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
691308

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice of inviting tender283.37 KB
  • BOQ_1465745.xlsBOQ304 KB
  • ipact.pdfINTEGRITY PACT230.98 KB
  • preliagmt.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT253.67 KB
  • affidavit.pdfAFFIDAVIT234.22 KB
  • epayform.pdfEPAYMENT FORM235.28 KB
  • nitandsbd.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT WITH NIT MERGED2389.17 KB
  • feeremitance.pdfBID SECURITY AND BID SUBMISSION FEE DATILS264.06 KB
  • fot.pdfFORM OF TENDER247.27 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗