Govt. Autonomous Ayurved College and Hospital- Gwalior M.P

Second Tender For Security Guard services

ClosedRef 4991-95 dated 13 august 2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Second Tender For Security Guard services in Govt Auto Ayurved college hospital and DTL Gwalior

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.10 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
577 days
Location
Gwalior
District
Gwalior
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
474009

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 07:50 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:40 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document3575.97 KB
  • BOQ_637865.xlsFinancial Bid288 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗