National Institute of Fashion Technology › Gandhinagar - NIFT

TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CURATING AND EXECUTING CULTURAL EVENING (KALA SANDHYA) UNDER CHHAAP AT SABARMATI

3h leftRef 8918/0201/CHHAAP/Kala Sandhya
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹45,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Ahmedabad
District
Ahmedabad
State
Gujarat
Pincode
380009

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender (NIT) for Curating and Executing Cultural Evening (Kala Sandhya) Under Chhaap at Sabarmati845.48 KB
  • TenderKalaSandhya.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT FOR CURATING AND EXECUTING CULTURAL EVENING (KALA SANDHYA) UNDER CHHAAP AT SABARMATI1302.93 KB
  • BOQ_969092.xlsPrice Bid BoQ266.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗