Construction of hand pump/Bore Well near Bajard Mohalla Jewan Shab Ladhoo Pampore Pulwama along providing fitting of Sub. Pump and allied works (110m Depth).
13h leftRef Fresh e-NIT No 05 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.10 L
- EMD
- ₹18,300
- Tender fee
- ₹300
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Drilling Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Bajard Mohalla Jewan Shab Ladhoo Pampore Pulwama
- District
- Pulwama
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 191103
Dates
- Published
- 11 Jun 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Jun 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Jun 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfFresh e-NIT No 05 of 2026-272424.83 KB
- BOQ_1010547.xlsFinancial Cover386.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗