Procurement of Membrance and Head Assembly for SWRO Skid
18h leftRef CE- 05/2026-27/NCTPS-III
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹93,600
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- NCTPP-III
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600120
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfProcurement of Membrance and Head Assembly421.17 KB
- ce05spn.pdfBQR,Technical Specification and other tender related documents1095.97 KB
- BOQ_840820.xlsPrice bid242 KB
- ce05drawing.pdfDrawing and Samples1110.39 KB
- ce05samples.pdfMembrance and Head Assembly samples531.49 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗