PHE › CE PHE Kashmir › Mech Circle North Srinagar › Ground Water Division

Construction of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells at Nundresh Colony Gabarpora, Pulwama.

14h leftRef e-NIT No 14 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹35.85 L
EMD
₹1.08 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Drilling Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
undresh Colony Gabarpora, Pulwama
District
Pulwama
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192302

Dates

Published
19 May 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
19 May 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
19 May 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed e-NIT2279.92 KB
  • BOQ_1003874.xlsfINANCIAL cOVER371.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗