Bharat Coking Coal Limited › BCCL_LODNA AREA

Repairing and rewinding self starter 12V and alternator 12V circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler B18141 and crane RT30 JH10CY0944 at ANT ST Lodna area BCCL

3d leftRef BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/26-27/41
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

1. Repairing and rewinding of self-starter 02 Nos 2. Repairing and rewinding of alternator 02 Nos 3. Wiring repair

Key details

Tender value
₹98,246
EMD
₹1,228
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
8 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
ANTSTKUJAMA OCP
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
828111

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT685.89 KB
  • BOQ_377248.xlsBOQ269.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗