SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MACHINE AND EQUIPMENTS IN MGM MEDICAL COLLEGE JAMSHEDPUR
23h leftRef MC/2814/26 DATE - 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BERA OAE AND PTA IMPEDANCE MACHINE IN MGM MEDICAL COLLEGE JAMSHEDPUR
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Medical Equipments/Waste
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- MGM MEDICAL COLLEGE JAMSHEDPUR
- District
- Jamshedpur
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 831020
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4199.76 KB
- ATCWITHSPEC.pdfATC WITH SPECIFICATION4184.09 KB
- BOQ_159018.xlsBOQ316 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗