Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi

Rishimandvi zone ke antargat ward no-33 karudi me mahamnapuri colony lane no 8 e me nali and interlocking ka karya

Closing within the hourRef 63 ABOVE10 LAKH_2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.55 L
EMD
₹1.15 L
Tender fee
₹1,355
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
District
Varanasi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221010

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT243.22 KB
  • ULBT1.pdfTD8912.53 KB
  • BOQ_2220386.xlsBOQ292.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗