Director Cum Chief Engineer RED › CHIEF ENGINEER EAST › SE KANPUR CIRCLE › EE FARRUKHABAD

New construction work in development block Badhpur from Shanidev temple to Madhopur Gaushala (Panchayat house) road.

1d leftRef 1551/RED/TENDER NOTICE /TAVY/2026-27 DATE 21-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹82.88 L
EMD
₹1.66 L
Tender fee
₹3,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Farrukhabad
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
209625

Dates

Published
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of SE RED kanpur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2637.61 KB
  • T2SBD5thcallFBD.pdfSBD6740.75 KB
  • BOQ_2220955.xlsBOQ354 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗