02-Upgradation of the Existing HSC with Additional Labour Room, Prking Area, yoga Shed, Sharp Pit, Rain Water harvesting, Pathway etc. at health Sub Centre Asnasingha block Topchanchi, Distt. Dhanbad.
3d leftRef 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹52.08 L
- EMD
- ₹1.04 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- Dhanbad
- District
- Dhanbad
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 826001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Tender Notice792.72 KB
- F-2-Group-2.pdfF-2 All Tender Documents4701.46 KB
- BOQ_159338.xlsBOQ394.5 KB
- Corrigendum.pdfCorrigendum260.6 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗