Short Term Maintenance of Spacial Repair of Existing MH/MP Border to Jasondhi road section of NH-161G from Km 0.00 to km 13.8 (Total length 13.8 Km) in the State of Madhya Pradesh
Closing within the hourRef 06/SAC/STMC/IND/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.86 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.86 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jasondhi road section of NH-161G
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 450331
Dates
- Published
- 1 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 23 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfShort Term Maintenance of Spacial Repair of Existing MH/MP Border to Jasondhi road section of NH-161G from Km 0.00 to km 13.8 (Total length 13.8 Km) in the State of Madhya Pradesh878.09 KB
- RFP06.pdfBid document1334.94 KB
- BOQ_961935.xlsBOQ241 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗