E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES › CWE AHMEDABAD - MES › GE (ARMY ) BARODA - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR TO E/M INSTALLATIONS BLDGS AT MILITARY STATION BARODA.

19h leftRef 8988
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹37.47 L
EMD
₹74,940
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE ARMY BARODA
District
Vadodara
State
Gujarat
Pincode
390009

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT155.84 KB
  • BOQ_880105.xlsList of items to be quoted by the Bidder8640 KB
  • Tenderpages8988.pdfSch A Notes, sch B, C, D, special conditions, particular specifications etc and Sch of Credit.700.64 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗