Operation and Maintenance of all existing Material Recovery Facilities of 5 TPD Each for Dry Municipal Waste generated in Moradabad for 02 PLUS 03 Years.
ClosedRef 151/ENV.ENG./NNM/2025-26 DATE 27-01-2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 1825 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- MORADABAD
- District
- Moradabad
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 244001
Dates
- Published
- 9 May 2026, 07:40 am
- Document download from
- 9 May 2026, 07:40 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 9 May 2026, 07:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE567.77 KB
- BOQ_2145394.xlsBOQ355 KB
- RETENDER_MRF.pdfRE TENDER NOTICE646.29 KB
- RFP_MRF.pdfRFP1160.74 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗