Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 7435/TF minor no 6 of uddat branch.
ClosedRef 16/2026-27 Dated 24-07-2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹50.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Uddat branch
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 151505
Dates
- Published
- 24 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 29 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- JAWAHARKE
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfsbd706.55 KB
- TB5.xlstb549.5 KB
- pb05.xlspb581 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗