DWSD EinC › DWSD CE RANCHI › DWSD SE Chaibasa › DWSD EE Saraikela

Construction of water supply arrangement with Electrical submersible motor pump complete set HYDT 250 mtrs deep Drilled Tube Well for surrendered extremist Shri Vilom Sardar alias Balloon Sardar resident of Village Rajama Panchayat Riding

2d leftRef DWSD/SKL/08/2026-27(3RD CALL)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.51 L
EMD
₹9,500
Tender fee
₹750
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SARAIKELA
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
833219

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT396.87 KB
  • BOQ_159260.xlsBOQ287.5 KB
  • 3rd_call_BALLON_DOC.pdfDOC1263.39 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗