Round the clock Operation of DG Sets (24x7) in three shifts for a period of 02 years at MMABM Associated Hospital of GMC Anantnag.
4h leftRef MHDA/TS/2026-27/48
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.40 L
- EMD
- ₹28,800
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- MMABM AH GMC Anantnag
- District
- Anantnag
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 192101
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1158.82 KB
- BOQ_1076156.xlsBOQ360 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗