National Highways Authority of India › RO-Ranchi - NHAI

Reconstruction rehabilitation of existing bridges in Ranchi Rargaon Mahulia sect from km140.000 to 224.800 NH33 new NH43 and km224.800 to 277.568 NH33 new NH18 and existing bridges in Mahulia Baharagora state Jharkhand

2d leftRef NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2025-26/24
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹32.63 Cr
EMD
₹32.63 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EPC Contract
Period of work
540 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
RO-Ranchi
District
Ranchi
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
834002

Dates

Published
19 Feb 2026, 07:35 am
Document download from
19 Feb 2026, 07:35 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Feb 2026, 07:35 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT121.95 KB
  • documents.rarTender documents101.12 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗