Construction of 01 no. storage warehouse (53 m X 45 m), 01 no. SG storage shed (70 m X 14 m) and 01 no. storage shed for PCP motors at GHAVP site along with associated civil and mechanical works
ClosedRef NPCIL/GHAVP/CTC/2026/PT-304
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.85 Cr
- EMD
- ₹11.70 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Metal Fabrication
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 545 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- GHAVP Site
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125047
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- CTC office, GHAVP Site
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT12761.74 KB
- Tender304.pdfTender Document12744.4 KB
- BOQ_334377.xlsPrice Bid358 KB
- DMIandSPPolicy.pdfDMI and SP Policy1428.81 KB
- Technical_Bid_PT_304.XLSTechnical Bid File207.5 KB
- Drawings.pdfDrawings21336.45 KB
- Addendum2ofGCC.pdfAddendum 2 of GCC615.7 KB
- GCC.pdfGCC1319.83 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗