Package2- Building condition study, structural analysis, submission of reports and supervision of partial/full demolition of properties identified from Sumanahalli station to Kempapura Station in Corridor 1 of Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase-3.
1h leftRef BMRCL/Phase-3/BCS P2/2026/152
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.84 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.76 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 548 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Bangalore
- District
- Bengaluru Urban
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 560027
Dates
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:36 am
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Bangalore
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT390.68 KB
- BCSTechpropP2152.pdfTechnical proposal6146.57 KB
- BCSFinpropP2152.pdfFinancial Proposal873.89 KB
- BOQ_333186.xlsPrice Bid (.xls Format)456.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗