PHE › CE PHE Kashmir › Hydraulic Circle Srinagar › Water Works Division

Providing/laying of water supply pipes in different areas of Water Works Division Srinagar

1h leftRef 32/WWD/Sgr/Civil of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

PLEASE REFER TO BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹80.00 L
EMD
₹1.60 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SRINAGAR
District
Srinagar
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf32/WWD/Sgr/Civil of 2026-27 FROM WATER WORKS DIVISION SRINAGAR517.51 KB
  • BOQ_1082448.xlsBOQ302 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗