Directorate of Town Panchayats › Thanjavur Zone › Koradacheri Town Panchayat, Thiruvarur

KORADACHERY TOWN PANCHAYAT GENERAL FUND 2025-2026

1h leftRef 54/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing 200mm Dia Borewell With 15 HP Submersible Pumpset Arrangements At Poondi Garden OHT In Koradachery Town Panchayat.

Key details

Tender value
₹5.70 L
EMD
₹5,700
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Koradachery Town Panchayat
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
613703

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT103.91 KB
  • BOQ_841367.xlsBOQ297 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗