Department of Rural Development and Panchayats › Panchayati Raj (Engineering Wing) › Division - Hoshiarpur

Const. of Playground at village Gulpur Block Saroya Distt. SBS Nagar

ClosedRef 109 (3)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹30.55 L
EMD
₹61,100
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Gulpur
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
144514

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender771.37 KB
  • BOQ_354247.xlsboq256 KB
  • SBDgulpur.pdfsbd6875.76 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗