Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

NIT No. 17-2

17h leftRef EE (M-III)-NGZ/MCD/2026-27/17
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Improvement/dev. of lane from house of chaupal to mahavir, deepak yadav to hari singh, jagbir to satbir, ram niwas to inderjeet, raju to permanand, inderpal yadav wali gali, hemraj to mahinder, kamlesh wali gali, sachin yadav wali gali, satbir to rak

Key details

Tender value
₹1.86 Cr
EMD
₹3.72 L
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
EE(M-III)/NGZ
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110078

Dates

Published
2 Sept 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download from
2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No. 17152.65 KB
  • 2.pdfSchedule858.56 KB
  • BOQ_337810.xlsBOQ279.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗