Director of Family Welfare and Preventive Medicine › Chief Medical Officer - Dhalai District

Procurement of IT Equipmentmen Laptop Printer and Scanner under Digital Mission Program

2d leftRef 2025_CMODH_61531_17
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Rate Contract for Procurement of IT Equipmentmen Laptop Printer and Scanner under Digital Mission Program

Key details

Tender value
₹1.00 Cr
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Computer- S/W
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
7 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
DHFWS Dhalai
District
Dhalai
State
Tripura
Pincode
799289

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 10:50 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNewspaper Publication1452.23 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDNeIT11992.69 KB
  • BOQ_77857.xlsBOQ315.5 KB
  • 1.pdfNews Paper Publication1435.15 KB
  • 2.pdfDNIeT11975.6 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗