SUPPLY AND STACKING OF STONE METAL 45 MM, STONE METAL 40 MM, STONE CHIPS 20 MM, STONE CHIPS 10 MM AND COARSE SAND (DRY) FOR PERMANENT WORKS BETWEEN KM 21.90 (DESIGNED KM 20.860) TO KM 27.00 ON ROAD CHALSA-JALDAKA-BINDU-BARRAGE UNDER 87 RCC/764 BRTF
20h leftRef 80642
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.01 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.76 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- B/W KM 21.90- 27.00 ON CHALSA-JALDAKA-BINDU-BARRAG
- District
- Not published
- State
- Not published
- Pincode
- 930087
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 8 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ Chief Engineer Project Swastik, Gangtok
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSUPPLY AND STACKING OF STONE METAL 45 MM, STONE METAL 40 MM, STONE CHIPS 20 MM, STONE CHIPS 10 MM AND COARSE SAND (DRY) FOR PERMANENT WORKS BETWEEN KM 21.90 (DESIGNED KM 20.860) TO KM 27.00 ON ROAD CHALSA-JALDAKA-BINDU-BARRAGE UNDER 87 RCC/764 BRTF659.41 KB
- BOQ_877610.xlsSUPPLY AND STACKING OF STONE METAL 45 MM, STONE METAL 40 MM, STONE CHIPS 20 MM, STONE CHIPS 10 MM AND COARSE SAND (DRY) FOR PERMANENT WORKS BETWEEN KM 21.90 (DESIGNED KM 20.860) TO KM 27.00 ON ROAD CHALSA-JALDAKA-BINDU-BARRAGE UNDER 87 RCC/764 BRTF347 KB
- Tender80642.pdfSUPPLY AND STACKING OF STONE METAL 45 MM, STONE METAL 40 MM, STONE CHIPS 20 MM, STONE CHIPS 10 MM AND COARSE SAND (DRY) FOR PERMANENT WORKS BETWEEN KM 21.90 (DESIGNED KM 20.860) TO KM 27.00 ON ROAD CHALSA-JALDAKA-BINDU-BARRAGE UNDER 87 RCC/764 BRTF1017.57 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗