PWD › Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) › SE Roads (N) › EE Roads (KKD)

GENERAL RM 2026-27 RC 2 One year running contract for various roads under roads section Balussery in Kozhikode district 3 roads stretch for length of 21Km-General Civil Work

1h leftRef DB2/TN/19/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

RC WORKS

Key details

Tender value
₹25.40 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
BALUSSERY
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
673020

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit57.71 KB
  • BOQ_1466097.xlsboq317.5 KB
  • sbd.pdfsbd1684.36 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗