E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES › CWE DEHRADUN - MES › GE DEHRADUN - MES

PROVN OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT RIMC DEHRADUN

15h leftRef 8305/A/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹42.98 L
EMD
₹85,960
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Dehradun
District
Dehradun
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248003

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT283.61 KB
  • BOQ_879242.xlsBOQ1544 KB
  • Tenderdocumentsoriginal.pdftender Documents907.27 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗