Public Works Department › CIRCLE I › Buildings and Roads(North) Division

Providing and Installing Mini High Mast light near Dr. Ambedkar Statue at Mannadipet, Periyapet, Puducherry

6d leftRef 29/PW/EE/BRN/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.73 L
EMD
₹3,460
Tender fee
₹525
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Puducherry
District
Puducherry
State
Puducherry
Pincode
605001

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPress Notice2222.04 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT1304.05 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfOnline bidding instructions373.72 KB
  • BOQ_23234.xlsFinancial bid (Schedule A)267.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Puducherry eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗