Segregation of 33KV Wanpoh -Qazigund Line from GSS Wanpoh to Receiving Station Vessu
1h leftRef SE/01 of 2026-27 Dt. 04.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.73 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.45 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 540 days
- Location
- Wanpoh to Vessu
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 192124
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT661.34 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD1996.72 KB
- NIT01CircleQazigundlineRT.pdfNIT646.87 KB
- SBD01CircleQazigundlineRT.pdfSBD1986.79 KB
- BOQ_1067878.xlsBOQ326.5 KB
- SDVcombine.pdfTechnical Specifications, Drawings and Approved Vendors15524.88 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗