WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor › WRD Minor CE RAN › WRD SE RAN Minor › WRD EE KHUNTI Minor

Construction of Toilet Block, Bathroom, Urinal, and Wash Basin Facility at the District Headquarters-cum-Camp Site of Bharat Scouts and Guides, Ambagan, Sakchi, Jamshedpur

ClosedRef MID/JAMSHEDPUR/Z/07/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹24.92 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Jamshedpur
District
Jamshedpur
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
831001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT403.04 KB
  • BOQ_159312.xlsBOQ342.5 KB
  • SBD_11.pdfSBD6459.91 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗