Deployment of excavator machine or JCB for maintenance of road from coal stock yard to railway siding during monsoon at NMUG to OC Mine under New Majri Sub Area of Majri Area.
20h leftRef ma9511cive01226-27/252 Dated 20082026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.58 L
- EMD
- ₹4,500
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- New Majri Sub Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 442503
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2155.03 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDTN-GTC2917.69 KB
- BOQ_376984.xlsPrice Bid / Bill of Quantity293.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗