PWD

Construction of 12 Nos. Type- III Family quarter Police State Vigilance and Anti-Corruption North Range at Dharamshala, Distt. Kangra H.P

3h leftRef 4291-4310 dated 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH - Construction of 6 Nos. Type- III Family Quarter Building Portion including water supply and sanitary installation, rain water harvesting system and site development

Key details

Tender value
₹2.32 Cr
EMD
₹4.63 L
Tender fee
₹7,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Dharamshala
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176215

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT76.94 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD4195.69 KB
  • BOQ_210849.xlsBOQ521.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗