PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT › CIRCLE - III-Panaji › DIVISION - XVIII, Ponda

Resurfacing of rural road for a length of 0.350 km at Khadpabandh in ward no. 7 of PMC in Ponda Constituency of Ponda Taluka

3d leftRef PWD/DIV.XVIII(R)/TECH/2026/F- 5/20/2026-27 LINE-8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.57 L
EMD
₹23,150
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Khadpabandh in ward no. 7 of PMC in Ponda
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403401

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1416.44 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSelf Declaration Format497.31 KB
  • BOQ_31738.xlsBOQ295.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗