PED-41/2026-27
15h leftRef PED-41/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tender for shifting of existing 11 kV HT Line of 11 kV Parour-Sullah feeder passing over the plot of Sh. Rajnish Rana in village Sarkari Sidhpur in Electrical Section Parour under Electrical Sub Division, HPSEBL Maranda
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.09 L
- EMD
- ₹1,100
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Palampur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176061
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT219.1 KB
- BOQ_210854.xlsDetailed BOQ280.5 KB
- tbiddddd.rartechno commercial bid documents1947.65 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗