PWD › CE RandB Jammu › SE RandB Kathua Samba › EE RandB Vijaypur

Permanent Restoration of Madana to Sandhi road.

ClosedRef 49 of 2026-27 dated 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Please refer to BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹8.00 L
EMD
₹16,000
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD R AND B DIVISION VIJAYPUR
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
184120

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD R AND B DIVISION VIJAYPUR

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf49 of 2026-27 dated 25-08-20261335.59 KB
  • BOQ_1079867.xlsBOQ913.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗