Construction Two Govt. Upper Primary School Jhera (Block Dausa) and Burja (Block Ramgarh Pachwara), Two Govt. Primary School Bad Goojran Gol (Block Lalsot) and Baswali Dhani Ramgarh Pachwara (Block Ramgarh Pachwara) (Total 04 School in Rural Areas)
ClosedRef RSRDCC NIT 344/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 02
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.38 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.76 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Total 04 School in Rural Areas
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302004
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3441012.35 KB
- agrement.pdfAGREEMENT465.76 KB
- AnnexureABCD_RTPPAct2012_AnnexureC.pdfANNEXURE A,B,C,D AND RTPP ACT 2012, ANNEXURE C100.5 KB
- pd-bank-details.pdfPD BANK DETAILS53.25 KB
- various_Circulars_orders.pdfVARIOUS ACT CIRCULARS NOTIFICATION AND ORDERS332.51 KB
- spltc.pdfSPECIAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS222.52 KB
- BOQ_1051980.xlsSCHEDULE G404.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗