Kochi Metro Rail Ltd

LETTING OUT OF OFFICE SPACE (RHS MGR STRT 78) AT MG ROAD METRO STATION ON LICENSE BASIS THROUGH E-TENDER

ClosedRef KMRL/PROC/TENDER/2026-27/044

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
3650 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
KOCHI
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682017

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
KMRL Corporate Office

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT995.35 KB
  • BOQ_1463687.xlsBOQ319.5 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP978.06 KB
  • ANNEXURE_2_MGRD_RHS_STRT.pdfAnnexure 2 drawings393.81 KB
  • ANNEXURE_1_TERMS_MGRD.pdfAnnexure 1 Terms of License486.91 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗