Outsourcing of Electrical maintenance activities that is TRD and General Electric and breakdown
ClosedRef HORCL/GGN/ELECT/Maint/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Out sourcing of Electrical maintenance activities i.e. TRD and General Electric and breakdown activities in Patli yard (including) Manesar- MSIL (Including MSIL Yard) connectivity line for three years (36 Months) in state of Haryana
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.95 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 1096 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Manesar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122051
Dates
- Published
- 8 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 8 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfMaintenance249.35 KB
- BOQ_618977.xlsFinancial Bid Submission305 KB
- RFP.pdfRFP2682.92 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗