Special Repairs to Godown No.1 flooring repair works, servicing of rolling shutters, top and bottom ventilators including painting, painting of walls inside and outside, laying of road, construction of security room and static tank at Tiruppur WH.
ClosedRef Rc. No. 2511/2026/C1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹22,400
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Tiruppur Warehouse
- District
- Tiruppur
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 638664
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSpecial Repairs to Godown No.1 such as flooring repair works, servicing of rolling shutters, top bottom ventilators including painting, painting of walls inside and outside, laying of road, construction of security room and static tank at Tiruppur WH.3492.06 KB
- TIRUPPUR_LSDOCUMENTS.pdfSpecial Repairs to Godown No.1 such as flooring repair works, servicing of rolling shutters, top and bottom ventilators including painting, painting of walls inside and outside, laying of road, construction of security room and static tank at Tiruppur WH.1082.71 KB
- BOQ_835564.xlsSpecial Repairs to Godown No.1 such as flooring repair works, servicing of rolling shutters, top and bottom ventilators including painting, painting of walls inside and outside, laying of road, construction of security room and static tank at Tiruppur WH.383.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗