Procurement of filter elements for Oxidation Air blower of NTPC Kudgi
21h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332289
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Procurement of filter elements for Oxidation Air blower of NTPC KudgiBoiler
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- NTPC Naya Raipur
- District
- Raipur
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 492018
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT79.49 KB
- Technicalspec9900322289.pdfTechnical details62.56 KB
- Stddocument.rarSTD DOCUMENT2385.38 KB
- BOQ_114628.xlsPRICE BID310 KB
- spc.pdfspecial purchase condition(SPC)1245.35 KB
- CERTIFICATEFOFCOMPLIANCE.pdfCERTIFICATE FOR COMPLIANCE272.13 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗